PRUMC Fall 2018 Master Schedule -

Weekly Practice Schedule:

Time Location Field Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Time
4:00 E Rivers Field 1 A           4:00
B          
E Rivers Field 2 A          
B          
E Rivers Field 3 A          
B          
PRUMC Field 1          
2          
Sutton (Powers Ferry) Field 1 A       Bull Sharks 4:30 - 5:30 9-11G (Hagy)   
B          
Sutton (Powers Ferry) Field 2 A          
B          
Sutton (Powers Ferry) Field 3 A          
B          
Time Location Field Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Time
5:00 E Rivers Field 1 A    
 


5/6C
(Montgomery)
  5:00
B          
E Rivers Field 2 A   Red Peppers
7/8G
(Wiant)
Challenger Skills Clinics
 

 
B   Tigers
(Shannon)
7/8G
    7/8G
(Rosengren)
4:30-530
E Rivers Field 3 A Atlanta United
9-11B (McHarris)
   Trinity United 7-8B (Suh) Jaguars 9-11G (Greider/Humphries) 9-11B
(Dinwiddle)
B       Renegades
9-11G
(Kleiss/Carhart)
 
PRUMC Field 1  
 
  5/6G
(Draper)
 
2         5/6C
(Bell)
Sutton (Powers Ferry) Field 1 A       Bull Sharks 4:30 - 5:30 9-11G (Hagy)   
B          
Sutton (Powers Ferry) Field 2 A Galloway 7-8G (Roberts) 
530-630
       
B Galloway 7-8G (Roberts)  
530-630
       
Sutton  (Powers Ferry) Field 3 A       5/6C
(Panos)
 
 
B          
Time Location Field Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Time
6:00 E Rivers Field 1 A   Fire Ninjas 5-6C (Magnuson) FC Lions 5-6C
(Brantley)
 
    6:00
B          
E Rivers Field 2 A Grasshoppers 7-8G (Goode)   Real Lightning United 7/8B
(Cornett)
Tigers 7-8G
(Shannon)
Black Panthers
7/8G
(Jiroch)
 
B     Challenger Skills Clinics    
E Rivers Field 3 A   Blue Storm 9-11G (Rimer)  Trinity Tigers 9-11B (Suh/Yamada)  United 9-11B
(Keller)
 
B  Green Rockets 9-11B (Swan) Ninja Warriors
(Wimberly)
9-11
  Her-ricanes 9-11G (Jahn/ Palacios)  
PRUMC Field 1        TarHeels 5-6C
(Spry)
 
2    Blueberries 7-8G (Osborne)   Screaming Eagles
5/6C
(Mullins)  
 
Sutton (Powers Ferry) Field 1 A (Rouchdi)
9-11B
Gunner 9-11B (Thomas)  Golden Bears
9-11B
(Hunter)
   
B          
Sutton (Powers Ferry) Field 2 A   9-11B (Landt)     Blue Sharks 9-11B (Deter)  
B       7/8
(Panos)
 
Sutton (Powers Ferry) Field 3 A Galloway 7-8G (Roberts) 
530-630
       
B Galloway 7-8G (Roberts)  
530-630
       

 

Weekend Game/Field Schedule:

Spring 2018

Saturdays

  9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
PRUMC Soccer Field  (9:30)
5-6G
(10:30)
5-6C
(11:30)
5-6G
(12:30)
5-6C
(1:30)
5-6G
(2:30)
5-6C
(3:30)
5-6C


 
 
ER Soccer Field 3   7-8B 7-8B 7-8B 7-8B 7-8B
7-8G
 
   
ER Soccer Field 2 (9:30)
7-8G
(10:30)
7-8G
(11:30)
7/8G
(12:30)
7-8G
(1:30)
7-8G
(2:30)
7-8G
 
 
 
ER Soccer Field 1   5-6C 5-6G 5-6C 5-6G 5-6C      
Sutton Field                  

Sundays

  12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
PRUMC  Field 1            
PRUMC Field 2             
ER Soccer Field 3   
9-11 G
 
9-11 G
9-11 G
 
 
 9-11 G
 
  9-11G
ER Soccer Field 2   (1:30)
4G
(2:30)
4G
(3:30)
4C
   
ER Soccer Field 1  
4C

4C

4C

4C
 
Sutton (12:30)
9-11B 
(1:30)
9-11 B
(2:30)
9-11 B
(3:30)
9-11 B
(4:30)
9-11 B 
(5:30)
9-11B

ER= E. Rivers Field - Field Policies and Considerations
PRUMC = Peachtree Rd United Methodist Church
 

  E Rivers Field                                    
                                         
                                         
                                         
                      2B                  
                                      1B  
           
 
                             
3B                     3A    
 
       
 
     
                                       
                                         
                                         
                                         
                      2A       2       1A  
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
          Field 3               Field 2       Field 1      
                                         
  Sutton (Powers Ferry) 1B       2B        

3B

             
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
           
 
               
 
             
                                       
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
      1A         2A        

3A

             
                                         
                    PRUMC Field                  
                                         
                                         
                                         
                              Field 1          
                                         
                           
 
             
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
                              Field 2          
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
                          Field 2